Baobab Oil

Sold By: ******
Origin: South Africa
Availability: In stock

Baobab Oil is prized in the cosmetics industry for its excellent moisturising properties. With equal measures of Omega 6 and 9 fatty acids, the cold-pressed oil is proven to improve skin elasticity. Baobab Oil is used in cosmetic formulations as an emolient in products such as creams, lotions and hair conditioners.

Category: Skin Care & Oils

Additional Information

Certification: FSSC 22000, Organic EU and Organic NoP, Kosher, FDA
Packaging: Bottles
Minimum Quantity: 20kg
Maximum Quantity: 180kg
Label: Unbranded or Bulk
Organic: Yes - Certified
Ethically & Sustainably Sourced: Yes - Not Certified
Fair Trade: No
Samples: Available
Drop Shipping Available: No

About Vendor

Login to see vendor details.